?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Thoughts on China

I think I managed to stumble across the Lewis channel instead of ITV.

Edit: Excuse me fate and karma: THAT WAS THE WRONG MCLAREN!! DAMMIT!!

Edit: I was going to make some comments on the race, but I feel the first comment says enough. Blah.

Comments

( 10 humble opinions — Your humble opinion? )
(Deleted comment)
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 19th, 2008 07:21 am (UTC)
It's just what I wanted to see at 7.02am: the Lewis show. At least they made it 5mins into the coverage time yesterday...
(Deleted comment)
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 19th, 2008 07:35 am (UTC)
It's sickening. I dread the day he wins. It will be unbearable.

Haha 'Lewis is on fire' - well, no he's not, because if he really was, I'd be cheering. His car obv, not him, I'm not that mean.
(Deleted comment)
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 19th, 2008 07:46 am (UTC)
I know. I am not impressed with ITV this weekend. They keep insulting Heikki. It's not right. ITV set their own rules for bias each weekend... the line is movable, unfortunately.

Well I thought about both situations and actually I'd probably laugh at both. You sure you don't really want to know the history of Lewis' family as well as him? Haha. Sometimes James Allen amuses me with the amount of crap he manages to spout some weekends!
(Deleted comment)
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 19th, 2008 07:58 am (UTC)
LMAO!! I think people would be a little scared if you started informing people about L Hamilton's life and family et al. They might think you like him... even if it is just James' fantasy, I mean random knowledge.
loveberlinxo
Oct. 19th, 2008 07:47 am (UTC)
I'm thinking that watching SPEED. And now there is a Viagra commercial...
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 19th, 2008 07:55 am (UTC)
LMFAO. That amused me way too much. We don't get Viagra adverts on tv here. If we do, it won't be at this time on this channel!
rfh_f1
Oct. 19th, 2008 08:02 am (UTC)
I can't believe that number of driver's they've insulted... If it wasn't moving to the BBC next year, I would definitely complain. I believe the words 'disgusted/disgusting' would be used far too much...
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 19th, 2008 08:05 am (UTC)
True, true. It's probably easier to list the drivers they HAVEN'T insulted. Lets see... L Hamilton... I can't think of any more.
malways
Oct. 20th, 2008 02:47 am (UTC)
"Excuse me fate and karma: THAT WAS THE WRONG MCLAREN!! DAMMIT!!"

You just summed it up perfectly!

Why oh why must Heikki's car always underperform (and i do mean car and not driver).

*shudders at the thought of Lewis winning the WDC* We will never the end of Lewismania!
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 20th, 2008 05:44 pm (UTC)
Haha yes and I know... poor Heikki.

Lewismania will live forever... I'm counting the days until I can escape this country and escape him... (though knowing me I'll miss getting annoyed at it all!)
( 10 humble opinions — Your humble opinion? )

Profile

bridesmaid reception
ladyofsalzburg
Princess Peach - Empress of the World

Latest Month

April 2014
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars