?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

shiny shiny

Look what I have....








And yes, Christian's right leg really IS the essence of racing *giggles*

I also have these in humongous format too (needless to say that I currently haven't done much work since these have come to my attention)

I tried to do a running commentary with these, but well I'm just lost for words.
All I can comment on is that these overalls are very shiny and fit him well....

Shiny shiny Christian in his new BMW overalls XD *squishes* 
Hey, why are you looking at me like that...  It makes me happy.  Fine, don't believe me then.... 

Also,  deltachild informs me that Christian will definitely be doing Le Mans this year, which is pretty shiny.  I had actually already had a tip off about this from a French boy the other day but he wasn't very helpful at all - it was only a semi-stable rumour at the time and there was nothing in the press that I could find, but then I wasn't in France and I didn't want to search the French news.  There's a reason I'm not doing French anymore.

Comments

( 13 humble opinions — Your humble opinion? )
loveberlinxo
Feb. 15th, 2008 07:27 pm (UTC)
Its nice seeing him at a team that actually *has* a chance at winning and moving forward. He would have to stay in F1 as long as Schumi to be able to do that with any of the previous teams he has raced for.

Btw, Did you read about Tonio hitting out at his former team? I loved it.
ladyofsalzburg
Feb. 15th, 2008 07:49 pm (UTC)
Yeah.... I love how those overalls have 'essence of racing' up his right leg though ahaha. At least he's managed to hang on so far though, which is damn nice.

No I haven't read about Tonio, you'll have to show it me.
loveberlinxo
Feb. 15th, 2008 08:16 pm (UTC)
"When I found myself without a drive at the end of last season it was mainly Gerhard Berger's fault," he added. "He's never been a fan of mine, just like Adrian Newey who has also blocked my arrival in the past as a regular Red Bull driver."

"I'm sorry to have left the Red Bull orbit most of all for Dietrich Mateschitz, who has always believed in me - I can't say the same about others," he concluded.
ladyofsalzburg
Feb. 15th, 2008 09:24 pm (UTC)
You know that sounds strangely like something someone else I know said.... I think you can guess who.
loveberlinxo
Feb. 16th, 2008 03:08 pm (UTC)
Yep.
malways
Feb. 16th, 2008 11:35 pm (UTC)
He looks way too cute in those overalls. Damn he looks happy, fresh and young! Pretty boy is too cute for his own good :)
ladyofsalzburg
Feb. 17th, 2008 03:01 pm (UTC)
*giggles* yes he is insanely cute in them. Have you seen him messing about in the Peugeot pics?
sayakaf1
Feb. 21st, 2008 02:21 am (UTC)
shiny christian pics!!! YAY!!! he looks so good in that raicing suit! and young too, I love to see him happy, and he'll do the 24 of Le Mans? awesome! thanks for the piccies!
ladyofsalzburg
Feb. 21st, 2008 04:29 pm (UTC)
Hehe yes. He does seem happy :)
fyuvish
Feb. 21st, 2008 09:22 am (UTC)
Right. So now I have to go purge my mind of the naughty thoughts it's been developing. Damn Klien for looking like - er, never mind.

And now I'll go count whatever's in my piggy bank. Maybe I can still afford a quick trip to France for Le Mans. *looks sadly at said piggy*
ladyofsalzburg
Feb. 21st, 2008 04:32 pm (UTC)
Mmmmm so pretty... but he's mine *possessive* lol

Oh Le Mans... France isn't that far away... might look into that one.... especially as I highly doubt I'll end up getting to Budapest for my birthday! Still need to look into Silverstone testing...
fyuvish
Feb. 22nd, 2008 01:28 am (UTC)
Lol, right. Backing off now, don't worry! ;D

And France is a bit far from where I'm currently holed up in, so... Eh, when exactly is your birthday? Will make a mental note and I dunno, bake a cake and devour it for you. Lol.

(Silverstone scares me. The amount of gathered Lewisfans is a threat to my ability to zone in on teh pretty.)
ladyofsalzburg
Feb. 22nd, 2008 09:07 am (UTC)
LMAO Im not that bad really. *hugs* You'd be surprised how many people feel my wrath when they say bad things about him though hahaha

France glorious France *note to self: check sanity* yeah, just across the channel for me... so just a case of driving it. My birthday is 4th August (so around the time of Budapest - last year quali was on my birthday)

I rather like Silverstone but the Lewis fans scare me too... but I only went to testing last year and that was ok, cause he wasn't there mwhaha. And besides, if he was there, everyone would have been hunting him down in the paddock, while we went round meeting other people (which required us standing around for 4 hours waiting for kimi)
( 13 humble opinions — Your humble opinion? )

Profile

bridesmaid reception
ladyofsalzburg
Princess Peach - Empress of the World

Latest Month

April 2014
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars