Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The Lewis, the.

When I got up this morning I knew it would be a bad day.

I had a bad night's sleep (resulting in not a lot of sleep at all... and I find it slightly amusing that I was awake before my alarm went off at 6am)
I turned on the TV to be greeted by Steve Rider's annoying voice and then his more annoying face at 6.15.
By 6.20 the Lewis loving had already started.

Needless to say, the starting grid doesn't thrill me either.

However, on the flip side, feeverte's picspam made me happy, especially her insane commentary. Also, the MSN conversations with the lovely fyuvish, malways, sayakaf1, f1_roxie and rfh_f1 made the getting up early worth it. *squishes you all*

Now I'm just randomly watching My Best Friend's Wedding which I found on Sky. There really isn't a lot else on and I need to get Lewis' grinning out of my head. Eww just eww. By the way, the title is a Simpsons moment, the Lewis, the, indeed.



( 9 humble opinions — Your humble opinion? )
Oct. 18th, 2008 08:31 am (UTC)
Hey Bekki, i have a moment of insomnia...should really be sleeping...it's 3:30am!!!

On the good side, my friend told me Lewis is in a rather bad position...1st but kimi, massa and nano behind him...kova being a far 5th. They will all want to jump him and Lewis will prabably be nervous as hell!!!! :D

LOL, i really have to go to bed now!

Have a great lunch!
Oct. 18th, 2008 11:02 am (UTC)
Ach. It's actually P1 for Lewis. *bangs head*
Oct. 18th, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
Meh. It's Lewis... does he get nervous as hell?
Oct. 18th, 2008 08:31 am (UTC)
BTW, i love My best Friend's wedding..especially when they all sing at the restaurant :D My fav. scene :D
Oct. 18th, 2008 04:49 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah! I came into the film part way through so that bit was only about 5 minutes after I started watching. Unfortunately, now I've had that song stuck in my head all day!
(Screened comment)
Oct. 18th, 2008 04:56 pm (UTC)
Lewis is like an annoying rash isn't he... gets everywhere

To the other two comments: heee indeed :D
Oct. 18th, 2008 11:15 am (UTC)
I went: NOOOOOOOO. But that apparently won't change anything. Bleh. Kimi's second. Good. I hope Lewis won't ruin his race again, stupid fuck.
Oct. 18th, 2008 05:05 pm (UTC)
There is a queue for hitting Lewis if you'd like to join. By the way, this entry is titled 'the lewis, the' because it's what sideshow bob tried to get away with, claiming that his message was in german so instead of saying 'die bart, die' it was 'the bart, the'. It follows...
Oct. 18th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
I see.
Yeah, count me in, I'd like to punch him in his grinning face. Gladly.
( 9 humble opinions — Your humble opinion? )


bridesmaid reception
Princess Peach - Empress of the World

Latest Month

April 2014


Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars