?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I can has icons

After some extreme tutoring on PaintShop from f1_roxie and rfh_f1 I have now, just about, got the hang of things and now I have icons. They are a very random lot, but kinda fun, if I do say so myself.

So, here goes. Quotes, movies, amazing piccas... yeah!

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket


And on the walk of fame we have....

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
All nominated for recognition by f1_roxie

Tags:

Comments

( 13 humble opinions — Your humble opinion? )
f1_roxie
Oct. 19th, 2008 02:34 pm (UTC)
Check you out now lil icon maker lol :DD

They are all fab chicka honestly very creative :DD & The stars are just made of puuuuuure win!!!!
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 19th, 2008 06:29 pm (UTC)
Heheh yay me!

I loves the stars :)
msgreenie
Oct. 19th, 2008 02:47 pm (UTC)
aaaaaah, Blinkin!!! Love, LOVE Men in Tights!
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 19th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC)
When I get chance I'll be doing a few more Men In Tights icons cause I adore that film, but I need to do some screenshots to get the right piccas!
rfh_f1
Oct. 19th, 2008 02:50 pm (UTC)
You were cleaning, were you... =P
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 19th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC)
Me?! That icon was for you!
samppa89
Oct. 19th, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC)
Oooh I luffs the first one!!!!!
And that Calsifer (sp??) one is adorable!!!

Lovly icons!!
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 19th, 2008 06:32 pm (UTC)
Yay for Blinkin and Calcifer. I love's Howl's Moving Castle, so there may be more of them!
(Deleted comment)
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 19th, 2008 06:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)

I has an icon for you.... Photobucket
(Deleted comment)
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 19th, 2008 06:49 pm (UTC)
*giggles* I always like icons but I only have room for 15 as well but I'm kinda fond of the ones I have so I keep thinking I should upgrade my account to get more icons!! Not that I really use the ones I have...
(Deleted comment)
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 20th, 2008 05:45 pm (UTC)
Hehe thanks. Will be doing some more Men in Tights ones soon, I hope!
fyuvish
Oct. 22nd, 2008 06:45 am (UTC)
BLINKIN <3
ladyofsalzburg
Oct. 22nd, 2008 01:55 pm (UTC)
I do believe I've found a sect of Men In Tights lovers...

Blinkin is love!
( 13 humble opinions — Your humble opinion? )

Profile

bridesmaid reception
ladyofsalzburg
Princess Peach - Empress of the World

Latest Month

April 2014
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars