Princess Peach - Empress of the World (ladyofsalzburg) wrote,
Princess Peach - Empress of the World
ladyofsalzburg

'... after last night's debacle...' cont. pt14

Probably have skipped a bit here, but oh well, nevermind. I'm a bit behind anyway so just bear with me.

More shenanigans


FakeF1GridGirl I am enjoying tea and Ferrero Rocher with @fakeChrisHorner. This is the life

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 I'm going to collect on that! I have those treats with me.

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer :) You're really making me feel fine!

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 You make me feel better than for a long time. I hope that's the sound of running water I hear...

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer :) :) yes... ;)

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer The cap of foam suits you! ;D

ladyofsalzburg Outfit ok, poker straight hair (no straighteners required). I'm all set.

fakeChrisHorner@FakeF1GridGirl I agree, tea, Ferrero Rocher and lovely lady what more could a man want?

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 I like the foam bikini you're wearing too...

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer oh, thx! :D it's cold! Let's get a blanket and a cocktail? ;)

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 I see it's cold, let me get something to wrap round you... like me. ;)

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer Good idea! ;)

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 And then get something warming inside you... I mean a brandy, of course.

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer :D of course! *fall into your arms*

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 I've got you

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg I have to say that is the most laid back way to describe pregnancy.

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer :) Have a seat - I'll get us sth to drink! ;)

FakeF1GridGirl@fakeChrisHorner awww you make me blush. We need to have more of these tea and Fererro Rocher days

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 I'll watch you go... nice.

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer ^^ enjoy - Before I'll come back and...

FakeJarnoTrulli Oh wow, @The_Real_JB talked to @FakePiquetJr! Sure beats talking to @fakejenson!

FakeJarnoTrulli Wait, fake world and real world just combined. Surely some time paradox will happen? Will consult Back To The Future for answers

ladyofsalzburg I keep singing a certain abba song because its stuck in my head. Song in question being 'gimme gimme gimme'...

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 Another perfect night in...

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer Right... Close your eyes, you'll first get a kiss and then - let's stop talking and I abduct you to bed... ;)

FakeJarnoTrulli@fakef1_trainer Drunk?

Fizzy001@FakeJarnoTrulli @fakef1_trainer is not drunk!

starla37 RT @fakef1_trainer: @Fizzy001 Another perfect night in... < you two really need to get a room quick smart XDDDD

FakeJarnoTrulli@Fizzy001 Ok, is not drunk, unless he drunk on love for you.

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli well we already know you're a winner, so that doesn't surprise me

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Monaco 2004. What a race. What a night after. ;)

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli yeah baby :)

Fizzy001@FakeJarnoTrulli XD probably right!

fakef1_trainer@FakeJarnoTrulli RT drunk on love - Yep. It takes an Italian Love Doctor to recognise the symptoms

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 My lips are sealed.... by yours.

fakef1_trainer@starla37 Be happy for us, I wish you the same. x

starla37@samppa89 I dunno but way too many peoples are hooking up on here lol

Fizzy001 Well, I better say: night everyone! *take the hand of @fakef1_trainer*

starla37@fakef1_trainer I am happy for you, don't mind me am just a little tipsy and lonely *pouts*

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 Right there with you...

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer sshhhh - let's get of the laptop and close the door! ;)

fakef1_trainer@starla37 Be positive and you'll be as lucky as me. :)

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 mmm

FakeJarnoTrulli@fakef1_trainer Would you like prescription? Is this lovely Cava.

fakef1_trainer@FakeJarnoTrulli Send the recommended dose asap. Cheers, Doc.

FakeJarnoTrulli@fakef1_trainer A whole bottle, all for her. I put it on special oompaloompa delivery, should be there right on time ;)

fakef1_trainer@FakeJarnoTrulli I knew you wouldn't let me down, usual fee ok?

FakeJarnoTrulli@fakef1_trainer You bet. And you'll see why I prescribe whole bottle to her only once you administer it.

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli lol at #PimpFakeJarnoTrulli

fakef1_trainer@FakeJarnoTrulli I got to tell you, she only has a little sip, the rest, I guess is down to me. I'm sure you understand

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Wrong, as @fakef1_trainer called me, I am Italian Love Doctor, not Pimp!

fakef1_trainer@starla37 It's true @FakeJarnoTrulli is #RealItalianLoveDoctor, maybe he can help you.

FakeJarnoTrulli@fakef1_trainer Be on safe side and follow dosage, and it will give you bonus too! ;)

starla37@fakef1_trainer Ok I believe you @FakeJarnoTrulli is most defo the #RealItalianLoveDoctor XD Timo doesn't lie about that ;)

starla37 RT @FakePiquetJr: miss sleeping in the bunk-beds with @fakealonso :( << Oh really, do tell xDDD

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Don't think you want to know...

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli about @FakeAlonso and @FakePiquetJr?? I think I do lol

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 In to that sort of thing?

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli yeah - what isn't there to like about it??

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Erm.... lots.

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli ah are you jealous of them???

starla37 RT @FakeJarnoTrulli: @goodnoodles Neither can I, she very smart, that @starla37 lady! << ha ha and also probably an alcoholic xDDD

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 That too! But in a good way!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli is there a good way to be an alcoholic then??

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Like wine! Anyone who does is a good alcoholic!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli Well then I'm definitely a good alcoholic then :)

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Oh yes. :)

FakeJarnoTrulli I miss @ladyofsalzburg, where did she go?

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli it's nice to know i'm good at something....everyone has their special talents, right??

fakef1_trainer@FakeJarnoTrulli is #FakeJarnoWino... but in a good way!

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Yep, mine is going fast and making nice wine!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli oh I'm sure you have more talents than that ;)

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Hmm... I cannot think straight, your suggestions?

ladyofsalzburg Evening all! Back from the sing-a-long film. Good fun. Was applauded when I did that in the cinema XD. Having problems with twhirl though

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli I'm here! Missed you too

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg Yay! I am more happy!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli oh I don't think you want to hear my suggestions hehe ;)

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli ahh well, you know me... there are even tshirts that say it http://digg.com/u1C3ov

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Oh right... I think I get you. Are they DM only material then?

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg What it say? I cannot see!

ladyofsalzburg RT @NeilW57@ladyofsalzburg a man after midnight? < yup. that's the next line in the song (that is still stuck in my head)

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli oh you're so clever!!! YES *giggles*

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli it says 'I can grow people... what's your super power?'

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 I am game, go on, do send, I'm interested now... :D

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg Oh right... how strange. I wonder what happens if I wear it...

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli dont know... friend of a friend found those tshirts a while back. I found it quite amusing but didnt have any use for them

ladyofsalzburg Twitter being very slow for me tonight. I think its punishing me for singing 'Gimme, gimme, gimme' earlier

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg That'll learn you

starla37 RT @FakeJarnoTrulli: @ladyofsalzburg That'll learn you. <<< NOOO that'll TEACH you - I hate it when people say learn instead of teach!!!

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli it probably will teach me, yes... but in fairness, it was in the film and we were singing along to them all

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 I was being street like my son teach me. Anyway, tell me! I am dying to know!!!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli Ah ok!! Tell you what??

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 what you thought I was good at which is suitable only for DM. Come on, I intregued!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli you know what I'm gonna regret this whole thing tomorrow if I send you something naughty by DM....

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 often done by people who do not have english as mother tongue. It bugs me but I see it A LOT so I have to put up with it

starla37@ladyofsalzburg yeah I know but honestly that's one of my ultimate pet hates, even English people say it too.....

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg I sorry, I never say 'that'll learn you' again. Is bad. :(

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 they do? I know someone who insits on saying 'seen as' instead of 'seeing as' which annoys the hell out of me

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli that's ok. I dont have my proofreading hat on at the moment, it's upstairs on my desk

starla37@ladyofsalzburg oh I may be guilty of *that* but yeah people say learn instead of teach soooo much - it just grates me so much ggrrrr

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg still, it make you annoyed, which is bad. :(

starla37 This has been a really fucking weird evening - am sure is not simply due to the fact that I'm slightly sloshed but it may do......

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 it may sound like that when spoken, but I hate seeing it written down like that. They use 'seen' for 'seeing' in most things

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli I'll live. I'll be making lots of mistakes when I properly start my German lessons! It's good to learn though

starla37@ladyofsalzburg ok never really noticed that myself but I'll take your word for it

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg yes, like my early days of English speaking. So many mistakes, so little time

ladyofsalzburg I now have Rossini's Barber of Seville Overture crossed with Abba's Gimme, Gimme, Gimme in my head... an odd mix

starla37 Ok am bored again and not sleepy yet....Plus I think I'm sobering up a bit :(

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 drink more wine? :)

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli you know what you might be right, but being drunk by oneself is no fun and it seems everyone is going..... :(

ladyofsalzburg Kinda tired and kinda achey. Maybe I should go to bed

starla37@ladyofsalzburg no you should stay, bed is for losers ;)

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 aww and indeed, things seem slow around here. Is no fun.

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 hahahah you do not want to know what my mind responded to that with

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 is not true, I love my bed. I am in it now, nice and snug.

starla37@ladyofsalzburg ah come on you can't say that - spill, in all truth I won't remember it in the morning ;)

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli oh really methinks other places can be fun too ;)

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 lets just say that I thought that someone else might agree...

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 now, you're straying on to that topic again... Kitchen table, for example? :P

starla37@ladyofsalzburg ah ok I get where you're coming from...

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli kitchen table, boot of a car.....where else ???

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 LOL yeah trying to get there without saying their name despite the fact that theyve been playing on my mind all evening (not good)

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 wine cellar! Also... Hmm... Stumped there

starla37@ladyofsalzburg aaaargh no you can't be thinking about him surely???

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 @FakeJarnoTrulli do you two need a room?!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli oooh wine cellar that's a good one - I like that :D

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 I didnt think so either, but apparently I was wrong.

starla37@ladyofsalzburg awww no you know @FakeJarnoTrulli only has eyes for you ;)

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg I have loads in my house, thanks. Trying to remember them all.

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 as long as you din't knock over the shelves full of my precious wine!

starla37@ladyofsalzburg well I guess he is unforgettable, right or maybe not??? :P

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli sorry can't guarantee that :P

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 which brings us to a whole other section: stopping it from happening. :P

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli stop what from happening??? *is confused*

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 you knocking over my wine shelves.

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 I duno... I think it's the @fakeliuzzi effect. Yes, had to mention the name

starla37@ladyofsalzburg oh you poor girl you've been brainwashed by the other Italian Stallion - how's the first trimester going anyway???

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli I dunno it depends who I'm with as to how much damage I'll do......

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 oh right, I see, and the madder the flailing, the better the person?

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli Oh again you're so clever, yeah for sure xDDD Who do you think is the best person???

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 LMAO!!

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 I would obviously be the best person. :P

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli oh of course no-one better than you :D *strokes your ego*

ladyofsalzburg RT @starla37: @ladyofsalzburg oh you poor girl youve been brainwashed by the other Italian Stallion - hows the first trimester going anyway?

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 you're just saying that

starla37@ladyofsalzburg honestly I feel bad for you, being seduced by @fakeliuzzi is never going to end well

FakeJarnoTrulli There only one Itallian Stallion! And it not @fakeliuzzi!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli ah you know how much I love ya - no-one else compares honestly - after all you are the most handsome driver aren't you??

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 I know... not willingly, obviously

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli you can blame @starla37 for calling him that. It wasn't me!

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 oh yes, that good then! :D Still, I don't want my wine cellar broken!

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg oh good! :)

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli ah ok if I promise not to ruin your precious wine, we're still good right???

starla37@ladyofsalzburg does anyone willingly oblige @fakeliuzzi????

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 oh my, yes!

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 I duno... maybe some do... I never know whether to believe him now or not though. Noone else has info about 'that night' but...

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli good, good :D

FakeJarnoTrulli I like how the two other people who are tweeting are the two lovely ladies who love me. Is very good. :)

starla37@ladyofsalzburg I know normally I wouldn't believe him but then there's so much evidence otherwise, right??

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli aww though ive completely lost the conversation between you and @starla37 now!

starla37 RT @ladyofsalzburg: @FakeJarnoTrulli aww though ive completely lost the conversation between you and @starla37 now! << me too :S

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 well, there's others saying it happened, but as for the details...

starla37@ladyofsalzburg I think the horror of it all made your brain forget it all it all.....

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 hahah maybe... I don't remember anything from that night. Anything at all!

starla37@ladyofsalzburg honestly I think that's for the best ;)

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 you're probably right there, though I kind of want to know what happened, not that he'll tell me!

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg Was something about us being ok as long as @starla37 didn't break the wine cellar when she gets 'excited'

starla37@ladyofsalzburg I still think you're better in the dark but I get that you wanna know what happened, but you may never know...

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli ha ha 'excited' is a good euphemism ;)

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 so true so true..

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg yeah. Best not ask I think. Save yourself. :)

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 it is. Or I could use like that Jeremy Clarkson bloke @fakejenson told me about and call it a 'crisis'.

ladyofsalzburg RT @FakeJarnoTrulli: @ladyofsalzburg yeah. Best not ask I think. Save yourself. :) < you guys clearly know more than you're letting on...

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg even I don't know what I'm letting on? Wait? What?

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli a crisis??? That doesn't sound good at all

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 no, which is why my 'excited' one is better!

starla37 I am seriously so confused right now :S I am officially lost :(

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 top gear. Quote was something about the engine of a car sounding like Lady Chatterley having a 'crisis'

starla37@ladyofsalzburg ah ok I understand now :) But yeah excited is better ;)

FakeJarnoTrulliWho is this 'Lady Chatterley'? Does she have lots of 'crises'?Do they really sound like engine?

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli err it was 'that night' about a month and a half ago that i dont remember

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg that night? Month and a half ago? Bahrain wine/hide from police under the bed night?

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli Lady Chatterley is a character from a book by D.H.Lawrence. Other than that, I don't know

starla37 RT @FakeJarnoTrulli: @ladyofsalzburg that night? Month and a half ago? Bahrain wine/hide from police under the bed night? << err what?? :S

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg more than I know so you are genius!

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli nope, that was longer ago... this one was the infamous German GP night that I dont remember

FakeJarnoTrulli No wait, Bahrain was April. Hmm...

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 LMAO sorry you don't know that! @FakeJarnoTrulli sneaked wine into Bahrain and we hid under a bed drinking it

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg oh, right, with 'him' oh yes. Now I have you.

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli come on you know that night when @fakeliuzzi did unmentionable things to our dear, sweet @ladyofsalzburg!!!!

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg we were also protecting our poor English Brawn driver from a mad ex. Really mad.

starla37@ladyofsalzburg oh ok sounds like fun...

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 I know. It odd, I hate him for it yet he support my Abruzzo pledge.

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli oh, yes. I forgot that! Didn't we have @fakekimi's ice cream too?

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 you could call it that... but being on the run from the police and @fakejenson's ex is a bit scary!

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg yep, I think I was looking after it. Happy night. I think that how we met properly, so was a brilliant night!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli well even he must have a good side...I guess

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 yes. He do have heart. Somewhere. Most likely somewhere 'down there', with his brain

starla37 RT @FakeJarnoTrulli: @starla37 yes. He do have heart. Somewhere. Most likely somewhere 'down there', with his brain. < oh god too true xDDD

ladyofsalzburg Over an hour ago I said I was going to go to bed. It's now 2am and I have things to do tomorrow.

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg don't we all?

ladyofsalzburg Tomorrow? yes, but I mean today. Also, my laptop wants to restart itself for installing updates. Sooo goodnight xxxx

starla37@ladyofsalzburg I hear you, is very late now - nighty night xxx

ladyofsalzburg Also, my english is failing me now.. which is worrying because I dont know what id be speaking otherwise

starla37 RT @ladyofsalzburg: Also, my english is failing me now.. which is worrying because I dont know what id be speaking otherwise <
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<lmao!!!>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

Probably have skipped a bit here, but oh well, nevermind. I'm a bit behind anyway so just bear with me.

More shenanigans

<lj-cut>
FakeF1GridGirl I am enjoying tea and Ferrero Rocher with @fakeChrisHorner. This is the life

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 I'm going to collect on that! I have those treats with me.

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer :) You're really making me feel fine!

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 You make me feel better than for a long time. I hope that's the sound of running water I hear...

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer :) :) yes... ;)

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer The cap of foam suits you! ;D

ladyofsalzburg Outfit ok, poker straight hair (no straighteners required). I'm all set.

fakeChrisHorner@FakeF1GridGirl I agree, tea, Ferrero Rocher and lovely lady what more could a man want?

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 I like the foam bikini you're wearing too...

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer oh, thx! :D it's cold! Let's get a blanket and a cocktail? ;)

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 I see it's cold, let me get something to wrap round you... like me. ;)

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer Good idea! ;)

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 And then get something warming inside you... I mean a brandy, of course.

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer :D of course! *fall into your arms*

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 I've got you

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg I have to say that is the most laid back way to describe pregnancy.

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer :) Have a seat - I'll get us sth to drink! ;)

FakeF1GridGirl@fakeChrisHorner awww you make me blush. We need to have more of these tea and Fererro Rocher days

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 I'll watch you go... nice.

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer ^^ enjoy - Before I'll come back and...

FakeJarnoTrulli Oh wow, @The_Real_JB talked to @FakePiquetJr! Sure beats talking to @fakejenson!

FakeJarnoTrulli Wait, fake world and real world just combined. Surely some time paradox will happen? Will consult Back To The Future for answers

ladyofsalzburg I keep singing a certain abba song because its stuck in my head. Song in question being 'gimme gimme gimme'...

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 Another perfect night in...

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer Right... Close your eyes, you'll first get a kiss and then - let's stop talking and I abduct you to bed... ;)

FakeJarnoTrulli@fakef1_trainer Drunk?

Fizzy001@FakeJarnoTrulli @fakef1_trainer is not drunk!

starla37 RT @fakef1_trainer: @Fizzy001 Another perfect night in... < you two really need to get a room quick smart XDDDD

FakeJarnoTrulli@Fizzy001 Ok, is not drunk, unless he drunk on love for you.

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli well we already know you're a winner, so that doesn't surprise me

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Monaco 2004. What a race. What a night after. ;)

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli yeah baby :)

Fizzy001@FakeJarnoTrulli XD probably right!

fakef1_trainer@FakeJarnoTrulli RT drunk on love - Yep. It takes an Italian Love Doctor to recognise the symptoms

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 My lips are sealed.... by yours.

fakef1_trainer@starla37 Be happy for us, I wish you the same. x

starla37@samppa89 I dunno but way too many peoples are hooking up on here lol

Fizzy001 Well, I better say: night everyone! *take the hand of @fakef1_trainer*

starla37@fakef1_trainer I am happy for you, don't mind me am just a little tipsy and lonely *pouts*

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 Right there with you...

Fizzy001@fakef1_trainer sshhhh - let's get of the laptop and close the door! ;)

fakef1_trainer@starla37 Be positive and you'll be as lucky as me. :)

fakef1_trainer@Fizzy001 mmm

FakeJarnoTrulli@fakef1_trainer Would you like prescription? Is this lovely Cava.

fakef1_trainer@FakeJarnoTrulli Send the recommended dose asap. Cheers, Doc.

FakeJarnoTrulli@fakef1_trainer A whole bottle, all for her. I put it on special oompaloompa delivery, should be there right on time ;)

fakef1_trainer@FakeJarnoTrulli I knew you wouldn't let me down, usual fee ok?

FakeJarnoTrulli@fakef1_trainer You bet. And you'll see why I prescribe whole bottle to her only once you administer it.

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli lol at #PimpFakeJarnoTrulli

fakef1_trainer@FakeJarnoTrulli I got to tell you, she only has a little sip, the rest, I guess is down to me. I'm sure you understand

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Wrong, as @fakef1_trainer called me, I am Italian Love Doctor, not Pimp!

fakef1_trainer@starla37 It's true @FakeJarnoTrulli is #RealItalianLoveDoctor, maybe he can help you.

FakeJarnoTrulli@fakef1_trainer Be on safe side and follow dosage, and it will give you bonus too! ;)

starla37@fakef1_trainer Ok I believe you @FakeJarnoTrulli is most defo the #RealItalianLoveDoctor XD Timo doesn't lie about that ;)

starla37 RT @FakePiquetJr: miss sleeping in the bunk-beds with @fakealonso :( << Oh really, do tell xDDD

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Don't think you want to know...

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli about @FakeAlonso and @FakePiquetJr?? I think I do lol

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 In to that sort of thing?

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli yeah - what isn't there to like about it??

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Erm.... lots.

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli ah are you jealous of them???

starla37 RT @FakeJarnoTrulli: @goodnoodles Neither can I, she very smart, that @starla37 lady! << ha ha and also probably an alcoholic xDDD

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 That too! But in a good way!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli is there a good way to be an alcoholic then??

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Like wine! Anyone who does is a good alcoholic!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli Well then I'm definitely a good alcoholic then :)

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Oh yes. :)

FakeJarnoTrulli I miss @ladyofsalzburg, where did she go?

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli it's nice to know i'm good at something....everyone has their special talents, right??

fakef1_trainer@FakeJarnoTrulli is #FakeJarnoWino... but in a good way!

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Yep, mine is going fast and making nice wine!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli oh I'm sure you have more talents than that ;)

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Hmm... I cannot think straight, your suggestions?

ladyofsalzburg Evening all! Back from the sing-a-long film. Good fun. Was applauded when I did that in the cinema XD. Having problems with twhirl though

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli I'm here! Missed you too

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg Yay! I am more happy!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli oh I don't think you want to hear my suggestions hehe ;)

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli ahh well, you know me... there are even tshirts that say it http://digg.com/u1C3ov

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 Oh right... I think I get you. Are they DM only material then?

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg What it say? I cannot see!

ladyofsalzburg RT @NeilW57@ladyofsalzburg a man after midnight? < yup. that's the next line in the song (that is still stuck in my head)

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli oh you're so clever!!! YES *giggles*

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli it says 'I can grow people... what's your super power?'

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 I am game, go on, do send, I'm interested now... :D

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg Oh right... how strange. I wonder what happens if I wear it...

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli dont know... friend of a friend found those tshirts a while back. I found it quite amusing but didnt have any use for them

ladyofsalzburg Twitter being very slow for me tonight. I think its punishing me for singing 'Gimme, gimme, gimme' earlier

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg That'll learn you

starla37 RT @FakeJarnoTrulli: @ladyofsalzburg That'll learn you. <<< NOOO that'll TEACH you - I hate it when people say learn instead of teach!!!

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli it probably will teach me, yes... but in fairness, it was in the film and we were singing along to them all

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 I was being street like my son teach me. Anyway, tell me! I am dying to know!!!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli Ah ok!! Tell you what??

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 what you thought I was good at which is suitable only for DM. Come on, I intregued!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli you know what I'm gonna regret this whole thing tomorrow if I send you something naughty by DM....

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 often done by people who do not have english as mother tongue. It bugs me but I see it A LOT so I have to put up with it

starla37@ladyofsalzburg yeah I know but honestly that's one of my ultimate pet hates, even English people say it too.....

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg I sorry, I never say 'that'll learn you' again. Is bad. :(

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 they do? I know someone who insits on saying 'seen as' instead of 'seeing as' which annoys the hell out of me

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli that's ok. I dont have my proofreading hat on at the moment, it's upstairs on my desk

starla37@ladyofsalzburg oh I may be guilty of *that* but yeah people say learn instead of teach soooo much - it just grates me so much ggrrrr

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg still, it make you annoyed, which is bad. :(

starla37 This has been a really fucking weird evening - am sure is not simply due to the fact that I'm slightly sloshed but it may do......

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 it may sound like that when spoken, but I hate seeing it written down like that. They use 'seen' for 'seeing' in most things

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli I'll live. I'll be making lots of mistakes when I properly start my German lessons! It's good to learn though

starla37@ladyofsalzburg ok never really noticed that myself but I'll take your word for it

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg yes, like my early days of English speaking. So many mistakes, so little time

ladyofsalzburg I now have Rossini's Barber of Seville Overture crossed with Abba's Gimme, Gimme, Gimme in my head... an odd mix

starla37 Ok am bored again and not sleepy yet....Plus I think I'm sobering up a bit :(

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 drink more wine? :)

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli you know what you might be right, but being drunk by oneself is no fun and it seems everyone is going..... :(

ladyofsalzburg Kinda tired and kinda achey. Maybe I should go to bed

starla37@ladyofsalzburg no you should stay, bed is for losers ;)

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 aww and indeed, things seem slow around here. Is no fun.

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 hahahah you do not want to know what my mind responded to that with

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 is not true, I love my bed. I am in it now, nice and snug.

starla37@ladyofsalzburg ah come on you can't say that - spill, in all truth I won't remember it in the morning ;)

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli oh really methinks other places can be fun too ;)

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 lets just say that I thought that someone else might agree...

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 now, you're straying on to that topic again... Kitchen table, for example? :P

starla37@ladyofsalzburg ah ok I get where you're coming from...

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli kitchen table, boot of a car.....where else ???

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 LOL yeah trying to get there without saying their name despite the fact that theyve been playing on my mind all evening (not good)

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 wine cellar! Also... Hmm... Stumped there

starla37@ladyofsalzburg aaaargh no you can't be thinking about him surely???

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 @FakeJarnoTrulli do you two need a room?!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli oooh wine cellar that's a good one - I like that :D

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 I didnt think so either, but apparently I was wrong.

starla37@ladyofsalzburg awww no you know @FakeJarnoTrulli only has eyes for you ;)

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg I have loads in my house, thanks. Trying to remember them all.

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 as long as you din't knock over the shelves full of my precious wine!

starla37@ladyofsalzburg well I guess he is unforgettable, right or maybe not??? :P

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli sorry can't guarantee that :P

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 which brings us to a whole other section: stopping it from happening. :P

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli stop what from happening??? *is confused*

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 you knocking over my wine shelves.

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 I duno... I think it's the @fakeliuzzi effect. Yes, had to mention the name

starla37@ladyofsalzburg oh you poor girl you've been brainwashed by the other Italian Stallion - how's the first trimester going anyway???

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli I dunno it depends who I'm with as to how much damage I'll do......

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 oh right, I see, and the madder the flailing, the better the person?

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli Oh again you're so clever, yeah for sure xDDD Who do you think is the best person???

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 LMAO!!

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 I would obviously be the best person. :P

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli oh of course no-one better than you :D *strokes your ego*

ladyofsalzburg RT @starla37: @ladyofsalzburg oh you poor girl youve been brainwashed by the other Italian Stallion - hows the first trimester going anyway?

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 you're just saying that

starla37@ladyofsalzburg honestly I feel bad for you, being seduced by @fakeliuzzi is never going to end well

FakeJarnoTrulli There only one Itallian Stallion! And it not @fakeliuzzi!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli ah you know how much I love ya - no-one else compares honestly - after all you are the most handsome driver aren't you??

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 I know... not willingly, obviously

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli you can blame @starla37 for calling him that. It wasn't me!

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 oh yes, that good then! :D Still, I don't want my wine cellar broken!

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg oh good! :)

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli ah ok if I promise not to ruin your precious wine, we're still good right???

starla37@ladyofsalzburg does anyone willingly oblige @fakeliuzzi????

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 oh my, yes!

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 I duno... maybe some do... I never know whether to believe him now or not though. Noone else has info about 'that night' but...

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli good, good :D

FakeJarnoTrulli I like how the two other people who are tweeting are the two lovely ladies who love me. Is very good. :)

starla37@ladyofsalzburg I know normally I wouldn't believe him but then there's so much evidence otherwise, right??

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli aww though ive completely lost the conversation between you and @starla37 now!

starla37 RT @ladyofsalzburg: @FakeJarnoTrulli aww though ive completely lost the conversation between you and @starla37 now! << me too :S

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 well, there's others saying it happened, but as for the details...

starla37@ladyofsalzburg I think the horror of it all made your brain forget it all it all.....

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 hahah maybe... I don't remember anything from that night. Anything at all!

starla37@ladyofsalzburg honestly I think that's for the best ;)

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 you're probably right there, though I kind of want to know what happened, not that he'll tell me!

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg Was something about us being ok as long as @starla37 didn't break the wine cellar when she gets 'excited'

starla37@ladyofsalzburg I still think you're better in the dark but I get that you wanna know what happened, but you may never know...

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli ha ha 'excited' is a good euphemism ;)

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 so true so true..

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg yeah. Best not ask I think. Save yourself. :)

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 it is. Or I could use like that Jeremy Clarkson bloke @fakejenson told me about and call it a 'crisis'.

ladyofsalzburg RT @FakeJarnoTrulli: @ladyofsalzburg yeah. Best not ask I think. Save yourself. :) < you guys clearly know more than you're letting on...

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg even I don't know what I'm letting on? Wait? What?

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli a crisis??? That doesn't sound good at all

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 no, which is why my 'excited' one is better!

starla37 I am seriously so confused right now :S I am officially lost :(

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 top gear. Quote was something about the engine of a car sounding like Lady Chatterley having a 'crisis'

starla37@ladyofsalzburg ah ok I understand now :) But yeah excited is better ;)

FakeJarnoTrulliWho is this 'Lady Chatterley'? Does she have lots of 'crises'?Do they really sound like engine?

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli err it was 'that night' about a month and a half ago that i dont remember

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg that night? Month and a half ago? Bahrain wine/hide from police under the bed night?

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli Lady Chatterley is a character from a book by D.H.Lawrence. Other than that, I don't know

starla37 RT @FakeJarnoTrulli: @ladyofsalzburg that night? Month and a half ago? Bahrain wine/hide from police under the bed night? << err what?? :S

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg more than I know so you are genius!

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli nope, that was longer ago... this one was the infamous German GP night that I dont remember

FakeJarnoTrulli No wait, Bahrain was April. Hmm...

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 LMAO sorry you don't know that! @FakeJarnoTrulli sneaked wine into Bahrain and we hid under a bed drinking it

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg oh, right, with 'him' oh yes. Now I have you.

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli come on you know that night when @fakeliuzzi did unmentionable things to our dear, sweet @ladyofsalzburg!!!!

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg we were also protecting our poor English Brawn driver from a mad ex. Really mad.

starla37@ladyofsalzburg oh ok sounds like fun...

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 I know. It odd, I hate him for it yet he support my Abruzzo pledge.

ladyofsalzburg@FakeJarnoTrulli oh, yes. I forgot that! Didn't we have @fakekimi's ice cream too?

ladyofsalzburg@starla37 you could call it that... but being on the run from the police and @fakejenson's ex is a bit scary!

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg yep, I think I was looking after it. Happy night. I think that how we met properly, so was a brilliant night!

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli well even he must have a good side...I guess

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 yes. He do have heart. Somewhere. Most likely somewhere 'down there', with his brain

starla37 RT @FakeJarnoTrulli: @starla37 yes. He do have heart. Somewhere. Most likely somewhere 'down there', with his brain. < oh god too true xDDD

ladyofsalzburg Over an hour ago I said I was going to go to bed. It's now 2am and I have things to do tomorrow.

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg don't we all?

ladyofsalzburg Tomorrow? yes, but I mean today. Also, my laptop wants to restart itself for installing updates. Sooo goodnight xxxx

starla37@ladyofsalzburg I hear you, is very late now - nighty night xxx

ladyofsalzburg Also, my english is failing me now.. which is worrying because I dont know what id be speaking otherwise

starla37 RT @ladyofsalzburg: Also, my english is failing me now.. which is worrying because I dont know what id be speaking otherwise <<lmao!!!

FakeJarnoTrulli@ladyofsalzburg night dear :)

starla37@ladyofsalzburg imagine how I feel though I've been drinking wine all evening :\

starla37 Ok think I need my bed now - been a very strange night.......

FakeJarnoTrulli Oh great. My wife start snoring right next to me. How am I to get peace now?

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli well you could come over to me - I don't snore ;)

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 you may not snore my dear, but I'd no doubt loose sleep, with all your 'excitement'. ;)

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli hehe true, true ;) Anyway night night sleep well my love,...

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 but excitement preferential to snoring. I will come to you.

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli awww I'll leave the door open for you then......... :D

FakeJarnoTrulli@starla37 I shall be there soon! Nighty night :)

starla37@FakeJarnoTrulli Ah looking forward to it, am waiting for you.....will be good ;)</lj-cut>
Tags: funny, random, twitter
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment