?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Australia Pole Position

Damn you Lewis *shakes fist angrily*

WOOT KUBICA!!!!!  

Gotta love this Brundleism "how on earth did Kubica keep any kind of time going that far on the grass" - well I dont know Martin, but he did, ha!

1 - Lewis Hamilton
2 - Robert Kubica
3 - Heikki Kovalainen
4 - Felipe Massa
5 - Nick Heidfeld
6 - Jarno Trulli
7 - Nico Rosberg
8 - David Coulthard
9 - Timo Glock
10 - Sebastian Vettel


"A smiling face on everyone at Honda and Jenson Button has joined us here" - ohhh so they want to get rid of him... I get you.  I don't much like the Honda green though.... *is relieved that Christian is no longer there!*

Edit: Not only do I want James Allen to shut up, I also want Steve Rider to quit it with the 'Hamilton Love'.  I may be British but it doesn't mean I have to:
A - like
B - support
(pick one or both of the above) him.  I dont want him shoved in my face every minute of the day!  *fears she will hate ITV for the majority of this season*  Its going to be even worse than last year, in a different way...

Comments

( 17 humble opinions — Your humble opinion? )
malways
Mar. 15th, 2008 04:20 am (UTC)
Yeah for Kubi!!!!

*does the happy dance*

ladyofsalzburg
Mar. 15th, 2008 04:24 am (UTC)
*giggles* I actually squeed when he got that. I would have cheered, only I am wary that there are people above me who are sleeping in this house hahaha. I however am to awake to go to bed, and am not going to bed especially as it is now 4.24am... now, why isn't anyone on MSN
malways
Mar. 15th, 2008 04:30 am (UTC)
Why aren't you sleeping? I don't have MSN chat...My hotmail account got hacked one day....and since I did not open a new one.

Seriously, I am worried for Kimi and the boys. Please somebody stop Lewis. I won't don't want him to win this one...it would make me want to puke to see that!
ladyofsalzburg
Mar. 15th, 2008 04:35 am (UTC)
Well I got up at 2am to watch Quali coverage... currently now have the Red Bull Air Race on seeing as Quali has finished. I dont really see the point in going back to bed now, seeing as I'm most definitely awake. It will hit me later though, which may not be a bad thing cause I'll be up at 3am tomorrow for the race.

Somebody better stop Lewis... I would say this country would be unbearable if he won, but actually it would be unbearable if he didnt win. Its a lose-lose situation for us non-hamilton fans.

Ive had problems with MSN but I just changed my password and its fine. I believe you can use other email addresses for live chat now though.
samppa89
Mar. 15th, 2008 05:00 am (UTC)
I'm really happy for Kubi ^^ He did a fantastic job today! Now if only Lewis wasn't there to ruin the day...
ladyofsalzburg
Mar. 15th, 2008 05:06 am (UTC)
*giggles* yes. Now, has anyone got a big enough eraser.... Im sure I can rub lewis out if I try hard enough!
samppa89
Mar. 15th, 2008 05:27 am (UTC)
*hand her a giant eraser* Here let me help you out >D
ladyofsalzburg
Mar. 15th, 2008 05:49 am (UTC)
genius! the more the merrier!
samppa89
Mar. 15th, 2008 05:54 am (UTC)
xD Someone really needs to kick his ass in the race...
ladyofsalzburg
Mar. 15th, 2008 05:59 am (UTC)
me, me! I'll do it, literally!
samppa89
Mar. 15th, 2008 06:07 am (UTC)
Great xDD Now I'll start doing my voodoo stuff and summonig bad luck to Lewis :D

(it actually worked once when I was a kid xDD I had this..what's it called in english? Fortuna game? Where you're supposed to get the tiny balls into the holes on a slightly uppward board...well anyway I was doing it so that I pushed all the balls at once on the board and the ones with highes points would be the winners (a.k.a my fav drivers xD) and the one's that didn't go into the holes where disqualifyed xDD And I remember in one race it actually worked! It was the race where Mika Häkkinen's car broke on the final lap and Schumacher won the race xDD)
ladyofsalzburg
Mar. 15th, 2008 06:24 am (UTC)
Hahahah. Ive had the summoning charm work a few times. It works in my department in uni and it worked on a car last night and it worked on Kimi at silverstone testing. I told him to get his arse in the pits (cause we wanted to take pics of him going down the pit lane as we were right above it) while he was half way round and then he came in the pits hahaha
samppa89
Mar. 15th, 2008 06:28 am (UTC)
Heh now if be both do our things Lewis will have no chance in the race xDD
ladyofsalzburg
Mar. 15th, 2008 06:38 am (UTC)
Mwhahahahahahaha. Conspirators in Lewis' downfall!
samppa89
Mar. 15th, 2008 06:45 am (UTC)
Now that would look good in a CV!
ladyofsalzburg
Mar. 15th, 2008 07:26 am (UTC)
Hahaha yes. Professional Conspirator to Lewis Hamilton's Downfall

Thats almost as good as.... Occupation: Professional Stalker
samppa89
Mar. 15th, 2008 07:29 am (UTC)
lol yeap xD
( 17 humble opinions — Your humble opinion? )

Profile

bridesmaid reception
ladyofsalzburg
Princess Peach - Empress of the World

Latest Month

April 2014
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars