?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

omg omg omg

they just spoke to Christian!!!!  lousie goodman spoke to CK!!  

ok I dont remember what he said, because I was hyperventilating and squeeing because they spoke to him, but hey, I have it recorded, and man am I glad to have got up to watch this (regardless of what happens in the race) and i am extremely glad that ive recorded it!!  XD

ITV have made my Easter now.  Thank you XD

Comments

( 9 humble opinions — Your humble opinion? )
(Deleted comment)
ladyofsalzburg
Mar. 23rd, 2008 08:53 am (UTC)
Oh its very worth it! The last time they did that it was at the Ring wasnt it? I wasnt even in the country and my skybox died so I couldnt even see the recorded version!

I knew when I got up today that it would be a good day though XD
(Deleted comment)
ladyofsalzburg
Mar. 23rd, 2008 09:45 am (UTC)
I um may have it on DVD.... hahaha. I just dont know how to get it from the DVD to do anything else with it! Not that I know how to put things on youtube anyway.

Lets hope that ITV talk to BMW more this season... especially with them doing well. hehe
sayakaf1
Mar. 23rd, 2008 08:49 am (UTC)
christian??? yay!!!
ladyofsalzburg
Mar. 23rd, 2008 08:54 am (UTC)
yayness!!!
sayakaf1
Mar. 23rd, 2008 08:58 am (UTC)
loooool, yay, christian!!!!
fyuvish
Mar. 23rd, 2008 10:47 am (UTC)
ESPN-Star ignored Christian. *pokes*

Are you going to put it up somewhere? *hopeful*
ladyofsalzburg
Mar. 23rd, 2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
Um, I dont know how to! May have just rewatched that bit though, slightly calmer than this morning!
crystal_lluvia
Mar. 23rd, 2008 07:17 pm (UTC)
*puts some shiny Christian Icon for you on*
Ha,I saw in german tv for 24834957 times the recap and some coverage of the race and they talked to Christian,too! xD

Oh yeah,and Happy Easter!! <3
ladyofsalzburg
Mar. 23rd, 2008 09:13 pm (UTC)
*giggles* they never talk to Christian here, hence its a shock when they do. The last time they did so, I didnt see it because I wasnt in the country!
( 9 humble opinions — Your humble opinion? )

Profile

bridesmaid reception
ladyofsalzburg
Princess Peach - Empress of the World

Latest Month

April 2014
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars