?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Silverstone Quali

Yay Heikki!  That's right, keep beating Lewis.... Rub that pole position in his smug face.

Should be a good race tomorrow.  Go Heikki :)

Comments

( 2 humble opinions — Your humble opinion? )
samppa89
Jul. 5th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC)
Yeah go Heikki! :DD
Hahaa Lewis' expression was just so very amusing after the gualifying :DD
ladyofsalzburg
Jul. 5th, 2008 06:37 pm (UTC)
LMAO yes. I would love Heikki to win this weekend. That would seriously rub Lewis' face in it!
( 2 humble opinions — Your humble opinion? )

Profile

bridesmaid reception
ladyofsalzburg
Princess Peach - Empress of the World

Latest Month

April 2014
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars